Saturday, February 14, 2009

Fly Me To The Moon

Well it's that time of year again where people all around the world celebrate the day of Love~. Having that said, Happy Valentine's Day to all my friends and family, and especially to you baby. I love you.

Okay, that's all actually but since Nissa has tagged me for something, I have to do it... again. Yes, I've done it before on Facebook. haha. Anyway, here it is.

RULES:
1. Put your iTunes, Windows Media Player, etc. on shuffle.
2. For each question, press the next button to get your answer.
3. YOU MUST WRITE THAT SONG NAME DOWN NO MATTER HOW SILLY IT SOUNDS.
4. Tag 10 friends.
5. Everyone tagged has to do the same thing.
6. Have Fun!


IF SOMEONE SAYS 'ARE YOU OKAY', YOU SAY?
When I Look Into You Eyes

HOW WOULD YOU DESCRIBE YOURSELF?
For All of My Life

WHAT DO YOU LIKE IN A GUY/GIRL?
Sea of Love

HOW DO YOU FEEL TODAY?
Love Song

WHAT IS YOUR LIFE'S PURPOSE?
Love Moves(In Mysterious Ways)

WHAT'S YOUR MOTTO?
Love of A Lifetime

WHAT DO YOUR FRIENDS THINK OF YOU?
Bless The Broken Road

WHAT DO YOUR PARENTS THINK OF YOU?
Wonderful Tonight

WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT VERY OFTEN?
It Must Have Been Love

WHAT IS 2 + 2?
From This Moment

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR BEST FRIEND?

Grow Old With You

WHAT IS YOUR LIFE STORY?
I Don't Wanna Miss A Thing --> damn right I don't haha

WHAT DO YOU WANT TO BE WHEN YOU GROW UP?
Better Together

WHAT DO YOU THINK WHEN YOU SEE THE PERSON YOU LIKE?
Just The Way You Are ---> nice. haha.

WHAT WILL YOU DANCE TO AT YOUR WEDDING?
The Story

WHAT WILL THEY PLAY AT YOUR FUNERAL?
I Swear

WHAT IS YOUR HOBBY/INTEREST??
Here And Now

WHAT IS YOUR BIGGEST FEAR?
The Power of Love ---> Most of us are. lol.

WHAT IS YOUR BIGGEST SECRET?
Let's Do It

WHAT DO YOU WANT RIGHT NOW?
I Could Not Ask For More

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR FRIENDS?
Your Song

WHAT WILL YOU POST THIS AS?
Fly Me To The Moon

Not tagging anyone this time. I hate to continue the cycle. haha

My playlist this time is all love songs - explains all those lovey-dovey titles. Thought it'd fit into the theme since it's Valentine's Day. haha.

5 comments:

Dunno said...

hahaha.. lawak la.
"I Swear" at your funeral. nice... haha.

Liyana Izwin said...

happy vday babe.. :D

Joy said...

happy vday to u too bebeh

a puppet without a string said...

Doiii..ko pun sini..embahh..i link u kioo..

Joy said...

hmm? sepa ni aa.. kijap.. sa cek lu prof ko. sa pn link ko kio~ haha