Monday, September 8, 2008

TAGGED! (again haha)

ookkay.. I know I've already been tagged before this, but now seems like someone else has tagged me again. So, I'ma do this tag game again to show my friend that I still sayang her. hahah.

The person who tag/pass you is?
Nissa Si Kiut hahaha

2. Your relationship with her/him is?
Uni friend

3. Your five impression of her/him?
-cute
-funny
-cool(seriously)
-very very nice
-very very helpful

4. The most memorable thing she/he had done for you?
helped us out in assignment source. ekeke

5. The most memorable thing she/he had said to you?
she said I was cute. (you did say that, right Nissa? I'm pretty sure you did. --- nah, just kidding. I made that up. Sad, I know. LOL)

6. If she/he becomes your lover you will?
I will be happy!! you crazy? I'm still straight dude.

7. If she/he becomes your lover, thing she/he has to improve on will be?
erm.. dunno eh. Never even thought of having her as my lover. sorry nissa. I also still sayang you. hahaha.

8. If she/he become your enemy, you will?
Wonder how did we ever became enemy in the first place

9. If she/he become your enemy, the reason will be?
still wondering..~ probably it would be because she was damn nice and that made me so jealous 'cause everyone likes her. hahahah.

10. The most desired thing you want to do for her/him now is?
belanja her go yamcha. haha

11. Your overall impression of her/him is?
SELAMBA gila..

12. How you think people around you will feel about you?
A bit of an odd-ball. haha.

13. The characters you love of yourself are?
erm.. not sure. It's better to ask those who know me.

14. On the contrary, the character you hate yourself are?
Egoistic

15. The most ideal person you want to be is?
not sure. no one I guess.

16.For people that care and like you, say something to them :
I love you~~

17. Pass this quiz to 10 persons that you wished to know how they feel about you.
They are :

1) Christina
2) Jerry
3) Azella
4) Dean
5) Danny
6) Hanif
7) Agnes
8) Grace
9) no idea
10)no idea

simply listing out friends in my Blog list. haha

18. Who is no.6 having relationship with?
Not sure. Maybe some Pak Arab. haha. JK.

19. Is no.9 a male or female?
Female

20. If number 7. and 10 are together, will it be a good thing?
Probably~ Both of them are females though. haha

21. What is no.2 studying about?
Business and Human resource? or something like that.

22. When was the last time you had a chat with no.3?
Last month

23. What kind of music band does no. 8 like?
Punk rock I think.

24. Does no.1 have any siblings?
yea. ME. Duh -_-"

25. Will you woo no.3?
That would be a taboo.

26. How about number 7?
Sure, she's cool and confident. But I don't do girls, you see.

27. Is no. 4 single?
NOPE

28. What is the surname of no.5?
Fowzi

29. What's the hobby of no.10?
Cam-whoring

30. Does no.5 and 9 get along well?
They don't know each other.

31. Where is no.2 studying at?
Uniten, Pahang

32. Talk something casually about no.1?
No. 1 is my only brother

33. Have you tried developing feelings for no.6?
Yes, I've tried so hard but it just wouldn't develop. Oh well~ haha.

34. Where does no.9 live at?
hometown is Penang but currently staying in cyberjaya

35. What colour does no.4 like?
oh man.. purple? how could I not be sure? sorry ondu. hehe.

36. Are no.5 and 1 best friends?
NO

37. is no.7 the sexiest person in the world?
YESH

38. What is no.6 doing now?
p "dubs dubs" kali. hahahha.

hokei.. done. haha.

6 comments:

JerryInc said...

Jerry sepa ni ko tag?

Crazy Gimli said...

Joyce. You're soooo funny! haha. I laughed damn loud when I read this.
"she said I was cute. (you did say that Nissa? I'm pretty sure you did. --- nah, just kidding. I made that up. Sad, I know. LOL)"
okok. Lemme say it now.
You are cute and HOT. hahaha.

Joy said...

wahai abangku, jerry kawan sa. hahha. n THANX NISSA! now i can finally tell people that someone did actually say that i was hot! hahhaha

JerryInc said...

read through question no. 32 lah hahaha. nama sa bukan christina aa hahaha

Jerry said...

U've got to get ur list right la oi. Aku pun kurang paham suda ni.

Joy said...

ASTAGA...baru sa paham. salah ni cara sa tgk list. list len sa tgk. akkakaka.astaga.. dammit. perlu tukar. hahhaha. shiet.